Yuri

yu

Click here for resume translation

Stage Name: YuRi (권유리)
Birth Name: Kwon Yu Ri (권유리)
Group Position: Supporting Vocalist & Lead Dancer
Nicknames: Black Pearl & Kkamyool & Kkamchi & Ggab-Yul
Languages: Korean (Fluent), English, Chinese (Fluent), Japanese
Birthday: December 5, 1989
Height: 167cm
Weight: 45kg
Blood Type: AB
School: NeungGok High School, Graduated (2008)
Casted: 2001 SM 1st Annual Youth Best Contest <Best Dancer, 2nd Place>
Duration of Training: 5 years and 11 months

YURI THROUGH THE YEARS

yu3

yu2

yu4

yu8

yu7

yu6

yu5

yu1

yu12

yu14

yu13

yu2

yu10

yu1

yu4

yu9

yu5

yu11

yu

yu3

yu6

yu15

yu7

yu8

8

yu15

s7

yu14

yu4

yu5

yu8

yu13

yu19

yu20

yu21

yu7

yu6

yu17

yu18

yu9

yu13

yu11

yu12

g8

h3

yu3

pic credits: soshified and as tagged


A huge fan of Yuri? Then introduce yourself to the world and tell us what you love about her.

One response to “Yuri

  1. i think she’s good both in dancing and singing..
    she’sbrave!!1

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s