Tiffany

t3

Click here for resume translation

Stage Name: Tiffany (티파니)
Birth Name: Stephanie Hwang (스테파니 황)
Korean Name: Hwang Mi Young (황미영)
Group Position: Supporting Vocalist
Nicknames: Spongebob Hwang, Fany Fany Tiffany, Human Jukebox, Mushroom, Tiffiana, JumFany, AjumNy, Ddilfany, Bam Fany
Languages: Korean , English (Fluent) , Chinese (Basic) , Japanese (Basic), Spanish (Basic)
Birthday: August 1, 1989
Height: 162.6cm
Weight: 50kg
School: Korea Kent Foreign School, Graduated, Middle School – South Pointe (US), High School – Diamond Bar (US)
Casted: 2004 SM Casting System; 2004 CJ/KMTV (USA-LA) Contest 1st Place
Duration of Training: 3 years and 7 months

TIFFANY THROUGH THE YEARS

t4

1

t2

t3

t

t1

t5

t6

t7

t10

t9

t1

t10

t

t4

t9

t5

t

t2

t6

t11

t8

t7

4

t16

t15

s5

t12

t3

t6

t11

t13

t12

t14

t4

t5

t7

t8

tt

h6

t2

pic credits: soshified and as tagged


A huge fan of Tifanny? Then introduce yourself to the world and tell us what you love about her.

Advertisements

2 responses to “Tiffany

  1. stiffy cril

    Hi , by the way i`m newbie here. i`m Stiffy Cril . 😉 but my friends usually call me as Tiff , cause they know i`m a solid fan of Tiffany Hwang . 😉

  2. tHeSaLlysOsa

    hi!i’m a fan of tiffany hwang
    you know why i love her?
    because she’s so cute,beautiful and talented
    🙂

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s