Taeyeon

t18

Click here for resume translation

Stage Name: TaeYeon (태연)
Birth Name: Kim Tae Yeon (김태연)
Group Position: Leader & Main Vocalist
Nicknames: Umma, Ajumma, Kid Leader, Tete, MungTaeng (Dumb Taeyeon), Taeng, Byeon
Languages:
Korean (Fluent) , English, Chinese (Basic) , Japanese (Basic)
Birthday: March 9, 1989
Homeplace: Jeonrado Jeonju
Height: 160cm
Weight: 44kg
Blood Type: O
School: Jeonju Art High School
Casted: 2004 8th Annual Best Contest (Best Singer 1st Place & Grand Award)
Attended SM Academy
Duration of Training: 5 years and 3 months

TAEYEON THROUGH THE YEARS

ttt

t

t22

t

tt

tt

t16

t1

t2

t3

t4

tae

t23

tae7

t3

t2

t2

tae

t15

t1

t1

tae

t13

t4

t22

t5

t6

t8

t11

t9

t10

t12

tae3

tae4

tae

tae2

t20

tae

t21

tae4

tae

tae1

tae5

tae6

ta

t14

tae3

tae2

pic credits: soshified and as tagged


A huge fan of Taeyeon? Then introduce yourself to the world and tell us what you love about her.

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s