Sooyoung

so

Click here for resume translation

Stage Name: SooYoung (수영)
Birth Name: Choi Soo Young (최수영)
English Name: Summer (썸머)
Group Position: Supporting Vocalist
Nickname: ShikShin (Food God), NaSoo (Interrupter)
Languages: Korean (Fluent) , English, Chinese (Basic) , Japanese (Fluent)
Birthdate: February 10, 1990
Height: 170cm
Weight: 48kg
Blood Type: O
Casted: 2000 SM Open Audition
2002 Korea-Japan Ultra Idol Duo Audition
Duration of Training: 6 years and 3 months

SOOYOUNG THROUGH THE YEARS

soo8

soo7

so2

so10

so1

so4

so9

so5

so11

soo

so3

so6

so8

so7

1

s2

so13

soo3

One response to “Sooyoung

  1. choi sooyoung ..i think she is the most prettiest among all….and everytime i watch all yhe music video of SNSD …my eyes always see sooyoung!!!

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s