Hyoyeon

h

Click here for resume translation

Stage Name: HyoYeon (효연)
Birth Name: Kim Hyo Yeon (김효연)
Group Position: Supporting Vocalist & Main Dancer
Nicknames: Princess Fiona, Dancing Queen, Hyorengi (Tiger)
Languages: Korean (Fluent) , English (Basic) , Chinese (Fluent) , Japanese (Basic)
Birthday: September 22, 1989
Height: 158cm
Weight: 48kg
Blood Type: AB
School: 2004.3~8 Studied Mandarin Chinese in Beijing, China
Casted: 2000 SM Casting System
Duration of Training: 6 years and 1 month

HYOYEON THROUGH THE YEARS

h

h1

h5

h6

h4

h2

h3

h10

h7

h6

h1

h9

h12

h3

h8

h4

h

h2

h5

h8

h6

h7

h1

5

h9

s3

h11

h3

h4

h.5

h2

h5

h3

h4

h6

z1

h2

pic credits: soshified and as tagged


A huge fan of Hyoyeon? Then introduce yourself to the world and tell us what you love about her.

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s